HHH vs. Undertaker Is Now Official For WrestleMania, More

Posted by Brad Davis February 26, 2011 8 Comments


— WWE is now officially promoting Triple H vs. Undertaker for WrestleMania. There’s talk that Shawn Michaels will be the special guest referee for the match.

— WWE has released a schedule and list of talent that will be appearing for autograph sessions during their annual Wrestlemania AXXESS event, which of course takes place in Atlanta this year.

The schedule is below:

Thursday 3/31 AXXESS
6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
CM Punk, The Big Show, Dolph Ziggler, Nexus, Jack Swagger, Hornswoggle, Gail Kim, and more.

8:00 – 10:00 p.m.
Kane, Randy Orton, John Morrison, Alberto Del Rio, The Corre, Sheamus, The Bellas, Lay-Cool, and more.

Friday 4/1
6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
John Cena, R Truth, Dolph Ziggler, The Great Khali, Evan Bourne, Eve, Natalya and more.

8:00 – 10:00 p.m.
The Miz, Alex Riley, Edge, Booker T, Roddy Piper, Arn Anderson, Beth Phoenix, Maryse, The Bellas, and more.

Saturday 4/2

MORNING SESSION
8:00 – 10:00 a.m.
Sheamus, John Morrison, Ted DiBiase, Ted DiBiase., Alberto Del Rio, Ricardo, Sgt. Slaughter, Alicia Fox, Melina and more.

10:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Shawn Michaels, Triple H, Mark Henry, Kelly Kelly, The Bellas, Jerry Lawler, Jim Ross, and more.

AFTERNOON SESSION
1:00 – 3:00 p.m.
Booker T, Rey Mysterio, Jack Swagger, Sheamus, Dusty Rhodes, Gail Kim, Maryse, and more.

3:00 – 5:00 p.m.
John Morrison, Undertaker, The Corre, Beth Phoenix, Daniel Bryan, Harley Race, and more.

EVENING SESSION – HEAD TO HEAD WITH HALL OF FAME
6:00 – 8:00 p.m.
The Big Show, CM Punk, Kofi Kingston, R Truth, Dolph Ziggler, Jimmy Hart, Santino, Vladimir Kozlov, Tamina, and more.

8:00 – 10:00 p.m.
Wade Barrett, The Corre, The Usos, Tyson Kidd, Primo, David Hart Smith, Kaitlyn, Rosa, and more.

Sunday 4/3

MORNING SESSION
8:00 – 10:00 a.m
Roddy Piper, The Miz, Alex Riley, Daniel Bryan, Nexus, Christian, R Truth, Eve, and more.

10:00 am – 12:00 p.m.
Rey Mysterio, Shawn Michaels, Wade Barrett, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Mae Young, Kelly Kelly, and more.

AFTERNOON SESSION
12:30 – 2:30 p.m.
Ted DiBiase, Goldust, Chris Masters, Mark Henry, Dusty Rhodes, JTG, Jack Swagger, Gail Kim, Ted DiBiase, and more.

2:30 – 4:30 p.m.
Chief Jay Strongbow, Ted DiBiase, Sgt. Slaughter, Darren Young, Tyler Reks, Primo, Trent Barreta, Curt Hawkins, Rick Steamboat, Rosa, Alicia Fox, and more.

  • COMMENT On This Article Below & Make Sure To Follow Us On Facebook and Twitter.
  • Follow 24Wrestling